Copy Cat Closet - Over-sized Shirt

Today I'm linking up with MaNouvelleMode for Copy Cat Closet.  Today, we're styling an Over-Sized Shirt.  Here is the inspiration:


Here is my copy cat self:


 
 
Shirt:  Kohls
 
Pants:  Platos Closet (rich teens sell their clothes there haha) - BTW - these used to be my skinny jeans (when I was 30 lbs heavier).  They are now loose and comfy!  I keep forgetting that and thinking I can't fit in them! This challenge reminded me that I can wear these! :)
 
Shoes:  Kmart probably.  Really old - never really wear them but you never know when you need shoes like this! :)
 
There was a hair challenge too:
 


Mine didn't look quite like that but I did my best haha.

Comments

  1. I am in COMPLETE LOVE with your look! Your hair is AMAZING too!!! I am growing mine out and I am DYING until it gets LONG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awwww thx girl! Yay u r growing out ur hair! I can't wait to see what it looks like!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ohhh.. I love your top! It looks so comfy! I wish we had a platos closet down here. Ohh.. and your hair is super cute too! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks Kelley!!! Yup that top is SOOOO soft and comfy!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Your hair! I'm so jealous that you could do the braid.. I couldn't even come close! haha
    xoxo,
    Nikki at www.bedazzlesafterdark.com

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts